E-Program Guide of ICM 2010

Tue 20/Aug/2019 22:05 IST
ICM 2010 Day 2


Schedule /



Sort results by
Date and Time
      

PastRunning NowFuture

21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
C. A. Maquera Apaza  Universidad De Sao Paulo
On integrable codimension-one Anosov actions of R^k [ps] (Section 10)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
F. J. Aragon Artacho  University of Alicnte
Proximal point method under metric regularity [ps] (Section 17)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
X. Bardina  Universidad Aut`onoma De Barcelona
Weak convergence for the stochastic heat equation driven by Gaussian white noise [ps] (Section 13)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
Y. M. Borse  University of Pune
On connected splitting matroid [ps] (Section 14)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
R. Celeste  University of the Philippines
Digraphs of unimodal cycles [ps] (Section 10)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
M. Del Pilar Canales Chacón  Universidad Austral de Chile
Mathematics by and for the 21st century: goals and strategies [ps] (Section 19)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
P. Csikvari  Eotvos Lorand University
Integral trees of arbitrarily large diameter [ps] (Section 14)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
K. Dalvi  College of Engineering, Pune
Forbidden-minor characterization for the class of graphic element splitting matroids [ps] (Section 14)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
V. V. P. R. V. B. Suresh Dara  C. R. Rao AIMSCS, Hyderabad
Dynamics of spanning tree graph operator [ps] (Section 14)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
A. M. Debinska-Nagorska  Technical University of Lodz
Comparison of two hemivariational control problems and convergence of their Galerkin approximation [ps] (Section 17)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
H. Dem  Banasthali University
Optimal economic production quantity policy for an imperfect production system of ameliorating items [ps] (Section 17)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
I. C. Da Silva Duarte  University of Minho
Optimal life insurance, consumption and investment [ps] (Section 17)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
F. M. F. Elsabaa  Faculty of Education
A numerical analysis of chaos in the double pendulum by using the multiple scales method [ps] (Section 10)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
M. H. Farahi  Ferdowsi University of Mashhad
Measure theory approach in sliding mode control for nonlinear systems with disturbances [ps] (Section 17)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
I. Gabor  Eotvos Lorand University
Revealing the density-based clustering structure of the Swiss-prot database [ps] (Section 18)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
M. Ghanbari  K. N. Toosi University of Technology
On the colouring of the Steiner triple system [ps] (Section 14)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
S. A. R. Ashrafi Ghomroodi  University of Kashan
The graph equation Sz(G) = W(G) + k and an application in nanoscience [ps] (Section 14)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
M. Del Mar Gonzalez  Universidad Politecnica De Catalunya
Global existence and uniqueness of solutions to a model of price formation [ps] (Section 11)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
B. Gy¨ongyi  Kaposvar University
About the method of component-based object comparison for objectivity [ps] (Section 18)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
T. Xuan Duc Ha  Hanoi Institute of Mathematics
The Ekeland variational principle for set-valued maps involving coderivatives [ps] (Section 17)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
M. A. D. A. Haggag  Alexandria University at Damanhour
On a perturbed quadratic fractional integral equation of Abel type [ps] (Section 10)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
J. Hyosuk  Chonnam National University
Some results on the global existence to the Navier-Stokes equations [ps] (Section 11)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
A. Just  Technical University of Lodz
Optimal control problem of some hemivariational inclusions - Galerkin approximation [ps] (Section 17)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
R. Nikandish, K.N.  Toosi University of Technology
On the clique and chromatic number of the annihilating-ideal graph [ps] (Section 14)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
R. Kakarala  Nanyang Technologcal University
Triple correlation on groups [ps] (Section 18)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
N. Karjanto  University of Nottingham, Malaysia Campus
Numerical simulation of surface wave group propagation over slowly varying bottom [ps] (Section 11)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
M. Kaur  Thapar University
Reliability analysis of preventively maintained system using finite element method [ps] (Section 13)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
S. Kryzhevich  St. Petersburg State University
Chaos near non-hyperbolic equilibria or non-traversal homoclinic points [ps] (Section 10)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
B. S. Lee  Konkuk University
Optimal control applied to the Ecstasy model with peer pressure [ps] (Section 17)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
JM –S - LUBUMA 
Dynamical Systems and Ordinary differential Equations [ps] (Section 10)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
A. Madzvamuse  University of Sussex
Stability analysis of non-autonomous reaction-diffusion systems: the effect of growing domains [ps] (Section 10)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
F. G. Maria De Las Mercedes  UCLM
An application of the response surface methodology (RSM) to the production of pectynolitic enzymes [ps] (Section 13)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
M. Molati  National University of Lesotho
Invariant solutions of the mixed Korteweg de Vries equation arising in stratified fluids [ps] (Section 11)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
Nurdin  Hasanuddin University
The total vertex irregularity strength of an amalgamation of stars [ps] (Section 14)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
S. N. Pandey  Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology
Symmetry and integrability aspects of a generalised damped nonlinear oscillators and systems [ps] (Section 10)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
Z. Rezaii  Islamic Azad University, Ardabil Branch
Recursion neural networks for processing directed graphs [ps] (Section 14)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
M. P. U. Roczen  Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Online presentation of linear algebra [ps] (Section 19)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
M. D. Sánchez  Instituto Fray Luis de Granada
The Lilavati’s legend [ps] (Section 19)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
G. Seitz  Vienna University of Technology
On the number of inversions in simply generated trees [ps] (Section 14)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
F. Shaveisi  K. N. Toosi University of Technology
Minimal prime ideals and cycles in annihilating-ideal graphs [ps] (Section 14)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
Mohit Singh  Meerut Institute of Technology
An inventory model for fair services of internet traffic [ps] (Section 17)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
A. K. Singh  Indian School of Mines
Shear wave propagation in a heterogeneous irregular monoclinic medium [ps] (Section 18)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
Z. A. Stempien  Technical University of Lodz
On the optimal control problem and Galerkin approximation for an extensible beam equation [ps] (Section 17)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
A. Sukhotin  Tomsk Polytechnic University
Axiom of choice and Euclid axiom 8 [ps] (Section 1)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
Belgorod Shukhov State Technological University  Belgorod Shukhov State Technological University
Applications of a number notation hyperformat for sicence and engineering [ps] (Section 18)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
G. Jacob Victor  JNTU, Hyderabad
An explicit acyclic edge colouring algorithm for a class of complete graphs using near-one factors [ps] (Section 14)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
15:00 - 17:00
Hall 2
S. Zare  Amirkabir University of Technology
Zero-sum flows in graphs [ps] (Section 14)
(Poster Session 1)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
M. Agarwal  University of Michigan - Dearborn
Bloch-Kato conjecture for convolution L-functions [ps] (Section 3)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
S. Agarwala  California Institute of Technology
The ?-function over curved space-time under ?-function regularization [ps] (Section 12)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
P. Agrawal  IIT, Roorkee
Lp-inverse theorem for iterates of Bernstein-Durrmeyer type polynomials [ps] (Section 8)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
A. Ahanjideh  University of Shahrekord
A characterization of C_n(q) by the set of orders of maximal abelian subgroups [ps] (Section 2)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
J. A. Aledo  University of Castilla-La Mancha
On the existence of affine maximal maps [ps] (Section 5)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
A. G. Aleksandrov  Russian Academy of Sciences
Residues of logarithmic differential forms [ps] (Section 4)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
A. Asma  Aligarh Muslim University
Derivations on prime near ring [ps] (Section 2)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
S. Bhatt  H. N. B. Garhwal University
Fixed point theorems for certain contractive mappings in cone metric spaces [ps] (Section 8)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
S. R. Bokka  Osmania University
On n-normed linear space valued strongly ?r-Cesáro and strongly ?r-lacunary summable sequences [ps] (Section 9)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
D. Bykov  Trinity College Dublin and Steklov Mathematical Institute
Integrability properties of the AdS4 × CP3 string sigma model [ps] (Section 12)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
L. M. Camacho  Universidad de Sevilla
Naturally graded p-filiform Leibniz algebras [ps] (Section 7)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
C. Campbell  University of Queensland
Bethe ansatz solution of an integrable non-abelian anyon chain with D(D3) symmetry [ps] (Section 12)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
E. M. Cañete  Universidad de Huelva
Maximum length of nilpotent Leibniz algebras [ps] (Section 7)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
V. Chandrasekhar  Sacred Heart College, Tirupattur
Generalized difference operator of the n-th kind and its applications in number theory (Part 1) [ps] (Section 3)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
S. Chattopadhyay  Pailan College of Management and Technology
Correspondence between Ricci and other dark energies [ps] (Section 12)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
G. Chen  Donghua University
What does the uncertainty of elements mean [ps] (Section 8)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
M-T. Chien  Soochow University
Lucas’ theorem and numerical range [ps] (Section 9)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
E. Csoka  Eotvos Lorand University
Maximum flow is approximable by deterministic constant-time algorithm in sparse networks [ps] (Section 15)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
P. Das  Gauhati University
Wreath sum of near rings revisited [ps] (Section 2)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
S. K. Das  Gauhati University
Exponentially accelerated vertical plate with mass diffusion and variable plate temperature [ps] (Section 12)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
U. Debnath  Bengal Engineering and Science University
Validity of thermodynamical laws in dark energy filled universe [ps] (Section 12)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
K. S.Zeenath/M. George  Mar Ivanios College
Application of finite field in coding theory [ps] (Section 2)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
V. R. Lakshmi Gorty  NMIMS University
A Parseval equation and the distributional finite generalized Hankel-Clifford transformation [ps] (Section 8)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
A. Guterman  Moscow State University - M. V. Lomonosov
Frobenius endomorphisms of matrix spaces [ps] (Section 2)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
R. Villacampa Gutierrez  University of Zaragoza
Balanced metrics by means of evolution equations [ps] (Section 5)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
T. Hymavathi  Adikavi Nannaya University
Numerical study of visco-elastic fluid flow over an exponentially stretching sheet [ps] (Section 16)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
B. H. Im  Chonnam National University
Approximate symmetry in certain quasigroups derived from the dihedral group [ps] (Section 2)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
R. Jain  M. V. P. G. College
A study of functions associated with mock theta functions [ps] (Section 8)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
V. Joshi  Pune University
On prime ideal principle in lattices [ps] (Section 2)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
M. Joshi  University of Amravati
Characterization of totally bounded subsets of locally compact group G through almost periodic like families [ps] (Section 8)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
J. Jung  Seoul National University
Highest weight modules over quantum queer Lie superalgebra Uq(q(n)) [ps] (Section 7)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
H. Kajimoto  Nagasaki University
On several fifth virial coefficients for the hard core potential [ps] (Section 12)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
S. Kaptanoglu  Middle East Technical University
p-Power points and modules of constant p-power Jordan type [ps] (Section 2)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
O. A. S. Karamzadeh  Chamran University
On Artinian modules over Duo rings [ps] (Section 2)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
A. Komech  Vienna University and IITP
On global attractors of nonlinear hyperbolic PDEs [ps] (Section 12)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
Devendra Kumar  M. M. H. College
Prolate spheroidal wavelet coefficients, frames and double infinite matrices [ps] (Section 8)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
N. Lal  University of California, Riverside
Spectral analysis on self-similar sets and spectral zeta function of fractals [ps] (Section 8)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
H. Lee  Chonnam National University
Minimum rank of line graphs of some graphs [ps] (Section 2)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
A. Madanshekaf  Semnan University
First order infinitesimals in the category of smooth functors [ps] (Section 2)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
R. Malekar  National Defence Academy
Discrete Fourier transform and Jacobi theta function identities [ps] (Section 8)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
R. P. K. Malmini  University of Sri Jayawardenapura
A simulation based model for price prediction [ps] (Section 12)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
S. Maloni  University of Warwick
Top terms of polynomial traces in Kra’s plumbing construction [ps] (Section 6)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
D. Mandal  Indian School of Mines
On the propagation of SH-type waves in elastic isotropic and homogeneous media sandwiched by elastic inhomogeneous medium [ps] (Section 12)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
N. R. Mangalambal  St. Joseph’s College
Abelian and Tauberian theorems for the Laplace transformations on duals of ordered topological vector spaces [ps] (Section 9)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
M. Matveev  Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology
A theory of face polytopes [ps] (Section 5)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
R. K. Mishra  Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology
Lifting of generators of an ideal over Laurent polynomial ring [ps] (Section 2)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
M. Mitra  University of Hyderabad
First step into pattern-finding DNA kernel [ps] (Section 16)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
B. Moslemi  Petroleum University of Technology
On G-domains [ps] (Section 2)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
A. Muthkur  Periyar University
An elementary solution to classical problems in number theory and algebra [ps] (Section 2)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
N. R. Nandakumar  Delaware State University
Conjugate gradient methods for nonsymmetric systems [ps] (Section 16)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
G. Nath  NIT Raipur
Self-similar flow of a rotating dusty gas behind the shock wave with increasing energy, conduction and radiation heat flux [ps] (Section 12)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
A. S. Onanaye  Redeemer's University
Steady state solution of optimal production control of a dynamic five-product manufacturing system with setup costs and setup time [ps] (Section 17)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
P.Sarada 
Glimpses of History of Mathematics. [ps] (Section 20)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
P. P. Pach  ELTE
On the distance of a polynomial near-ring code [ps] (Section 2)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
E. Pak  Kyungpook National University
Existence of proper contact CR-product and mixed foliate contact CR submanifolds [ps] (Section 5)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
I. Park  Korea University
Composition operators on holomorphic Sobolev spaces in Bn [ps] (Section 9)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
C. E. Parmeggiani  Mathesis Milano
Quantum inferometry, Euler angles, unitary representations of SU(2) [ps] (Section 12)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
G. Pluhár  ELTE
Combinatorics of words over semigroups [ps] (Section 2)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
F. J. Fernandez Polo  Universidad de Granada
Weak compactness in the dual space of a JB*-triple is commutatively determined [ps] (Section 9)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
S. D. Purohit  College of Technology and Engineering, Udaipur
A note on certain classes of transformations [ps] (Section 8)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
Y. Quintana  Universidad Simon Bolivar
Some Markov-Bernstein type inequalities and certain class of Sobolev polynomials [ps] (Section 16)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
G. M. Jose Ramón  Universidad de Sevilla
On evolution algebras [ps] (Section 7)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
V. Rovenski  University of Haifa
Extrinsic geometric flows on foliated manifolds [ps] (Section 5)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
B. Rubin  Louisiana State University
Radon transforms on the Heisenberg group and transversal Radon transforms [ps] (Section 8)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
P. Sahoo  IIT, Kanpur
On a class of harmonic univalent functions defined by a linear operator [ps] (Section 8)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
L. Armas Sanabria  Universidad Autonoma Metropolitana
Artin presentations and fundamental groups [ps] (Section 6)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
M. Sanmartino  UNLP
An alternative well-posedness property and static space-times with naked singularities [ps] (Section 12)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
R. Sawae  Okayama University of Science
Quantum computations in the bulk ensemble NMR quantum computer [ps] (Section 15)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
S. Selivanova  Sobolev Institute of Mathematics
On some metrical and algebraic questions for general nonholonomic spaces [ps] (Section 8)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
B. Sen  Indian School of Mines
A note on the disturbance of SH-type of waves due to the shearing stress discontinuity in a visco-elastic layered half space [ps] (Section 12)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
B. Sharma  University of the South Pacific
Tunnel passing manoevres of a team of car-like robots in formation [ps] (Section 15)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
S. Siddabasappa  Government Science College at Bangalore
Exact solution of special classes of flows in rotating fluids [ps] (Section 12)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
C. A. Gomez Sierra  Universidad Nacional de Columbia
On intergability of Riccati equation and its relation with some computational methods used to find exact solutions to NLPDEs [ps] (Section 12)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
Y. Satyendra Singh  Jamia Millia Islamia
Some characterization of regular groupoid lattices [ps] (Section 2)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
K. K. Singh  IIT, Roorkee
Higher order approximation by iterates of modified beta operators [ps] (Section 8)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
G. Jit Singh  SCD Government College
Thermal convection of Walters b’dusty compressible viscoelastic fluid porous medium with Hall currents [ps] (Section 12)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
T. Sivakumar  Bharathiar University
Convective instability in a vibrating porous layer using a thermal non-equilibrium model [ps] (Section 12)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
M. T. Sotiropoulos  University School for Pedagogical and Technological Education (ASPETE)
Mathematical theory of concepts: lattices of (sub)classes, distance [ps] (Section 2)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
S. Stamatopoulos  Pedagogikal Institute
Proof of Fermat’s Last Theorem [ps] (Section 3)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
D. Lakshmi Narayana Swamy  University of Mysore
A note on convex combinations [ps] (Section 8)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
S. Tikhonov  S. Tikhonov, National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
Central simple algebras after a scalar extension [ps] (Section 2)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
A. Tonks  London Metropolitan University
Homotopy Batalin-Vilkovisky algebras [ps] (Section 2)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
M. Vukovic  University of Sarajevo
About Krasner’s and Vukovic’s paragraduations [ps] (Section 2)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
H. Yu  POSTECH, Korea
Classification of some distance-regular graphs [ps] (Section 15)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
N. Zamani  University of Mohaghegh Ardabili
Some characterization results in multiplication modules [ps] (Section 2)
(Poster Session 2)
21 Aug, Sat
18:00 - 20:00
Hall 2
Y. Zelenyuk  University of The Witwatersrand
Ideals in Stone-Cech compactifications [ps] (Section 6)
(Poster Session 2)

Back to the ICM2010 Site

Disclaimer: The E-Program on this site is based on the data available as on 3rd August 2010. For a more accurate version of the schedule, the participants are advised to check the daily news bulletin or click here.